Director - Principal

NAME
DESIGNATION
 MOHANTY SASMITA BALASAHEB  DIRECTOR - PRINCIPAL

Vice Principal - Secondary Section

NAME
DESIGNATION
  ASKARALI JAMADAR   VICE-PRINCIPAL SECONDARY SECTION

Vice Principal - Primary Section

NAME
DESIGNATION
  KAVITA SHARMA   VICE-PRINCIPAL PRIMARY SECTION

CBSE Day Boarding Teachers - Secondary

-->
TEACHERS NAME
DESIGNATION
QUALIFICATION
  PRATAY BANERJEE   HOD ENGLISH   M.A. B.Ed.
  SANJEEV SINGH   ENGLISH ASST TEACHER   B.A. B.Ed.
  MANOJ MADHAVRAO SHINDE   ENGLISH ASST TEACHER   M.A. B.Ed.
  SUMESH M   ENGLISH ASST TEACHER   M.B.A., B.Ed.
  SARITA REDDY   ENGLISH ASST TEACHER   M.B.A., B.Ed.
  NISHA   ENGLISH ASST TEACHER   M.A., B.Ed.
  YOGIRAJ   ENGLISH ASST TEACHER   M.A., B.Ed. NET
  SNEHA RAICHURKAR   ENGLISH ASST TEACHER   M.A., B.Ed.
  MAHADEV   ENGLISH ASST TEACHER   M.A., B.Ed.
  PREETI S   ENGLISH ASST TEACHER   M.A., B.Ed.
  SHARAD P   HOD HINDI   M.A., Ph.D.
  PRASHANT   HINDI ASST TEACHER   M.A. B.Ed.
  SUNIL NIRMALE   HINDI ASST TEACHER   M.A. B.Ed.
  K.R.PATIL   HINDI ASST TEACHER   M.A. M.Ed. Ph.D. SET NET
  RAMESH KHABALE   HINDI ASST TEACHER   M.A., Ph.D.
  SANDEEP VHANALE   HOD MARATHI   M.A. B.Ed. TET
  AMITA PATIL   MARATHI ASST TEACHER   M.A. B.Ed.
  PRADEEP CHAVAN   MARATHI ASST TEACHER   M.A. D.Ed. TET
  PRAVEEN MAGDUM   MARATHI ASST TEACHER   M.A. B.Ed.
  DNYANESHWAR   HOD - SANSKRIT   M.A. M.Ed. SET
  SHUBHAM   SANSKRIT ASST TEACHER   B.A. B.Ed. TET
  SATURN   HOD FRENCH  
  RAMANDEEP   FRENCH ASST TEACHER   DIPLOMA IN FRENCH
  SHREEDHAR   HOD MATHS   M.Sc. B.Ed.
  RESHMA   MATHS ASST TEACHER   M.Sc.M.Phill, B.Ed.
  RADHIKA VADIKAR   MATHS ASST TEACHER   M.Sc. B.Ed.
  RAKESH   MATHS ASST TEACHER   B.Tech.
  SIVA NAGI REDDY   MATHS ASST TEACHER   M.B.A. B.Tech.
  VINAY   MATHS ASST TEACHER  
  SATISH P   MATHS ASST TEACHER   B.Sc. B.Ed.
  SATISH SHARMA   MATHS ASST TEACHER   M.Sc.B.Ed
  MANGESH PANCHAL   MATHS ASST TEACHER   M.Sc.B.Ed
  AZIM BASHA   MATHS ASST TEACHER   M.Sc.B.Ed
  HUSSAIN   MATHS ASST TEACHER   M.Sc.B.Ed
  MUBARAK   MATHS ASST TEACHER   B.Tech
  PRADEEP PATIL   HOD PHYSICS   M.Sc. M.Ed.
  SUMIT   PHYSICS ASST TEACHER   B.E. M.Tech
  ABHISHEK SHETTY   PHYSICS ASST TEACHER   B.Tech
  C. MAULI   PHYSICS ASST TEACHER   M.Sc
  KANIKKUMAR   HOD CHEMISTRY   B.Sc. B.Ed.
  NAMRATA MANE   CHEMISTRY ASST TEACHER   M.Sc. B.Ed.
  SHAMA SARVAD   CHEMISTRY ASST TEACHER   M.Sc. B.Ed.
  RAMESH   CHEMISTRY ASST TEACHER   M.Sc. B.Ed.
  DEEPA MANE   HOD BIOLOGY   M.Sc. M.Ed. NET
  SUPRIYA   BIOLOGY ASST TEACHER   M.Sc. B.Ed.
  RAJABABU   BIOLOGY ASST TEACHER   M.Sc. B.Ed.
  KARUNA SHINTRE   BIOLOGY ASST TEACHER   M.Sc. B.Ed.
  MOHINI   BIOLOGY ASST TEACHER   M.Sc. BIOTECH.
  SASHIKRISHNAN   HOD SST   M.A. M.Ed.
  SUMALATHA   SST ASST TEACHER   M.A. B.Ed.
  ARUNA D   SST ASST TEACHER   M.A. B.Ed.
  MALLAPA G   SST ASST TEACHER   M.B.A. B.Ed.
  SAYED P   SST ASST TEACHER   M.A. B.Ed.
  SHANAWAS   SST ASST TEACHER   M.A. B.Ed.
  SAMSHUDIN   SST ASST TEACHER   M.A. B.Ed.
  DEVANAND   SST ASST TEACHER   .
  RAJU D   SST ASST TEACHER   B.A. B.Ed.
  AJIT   HOD COMPUTER   MCA (SCI)
  GAURAV MISHRA   COMPUTER TEACHER   B.E.(IT), B.Ed
  RIYAZ   COMPUTER TEACHER   MCA, B.Ed.
  KOTINAGESWAR RAO   COMPUTER TEACHER   MCA, B.Ed.
  ANIL   HOD ART   G.D.ART
  SAYED   ART ASST TEACHER   G.D. ART, A.M.
  PINKY   MUSIC TEACHER   M.A.(MUSIC), VISHARAD
  BHARAT D   DANCE TEACHER   MCJ
  VAISHALI PATIL   LIBRARIAN   B.A. M.Lib.
 

CBSE Day Boarding Teachers - Primary

TEACHERS NAME
DESIGNATION
QUALIFICATION
  PATIL ARCHANA PANDITRAO   CO-ORDINATOR I-V   M.Sc. B.Ed.
 MRS. DIPTEE SHAH  GRADE - I    M.A. B.Ed.
 MRS. PRIYADARSHANI SAWANT  GRADE - II    M.Sc. B.Ed.
 MRS. ARCHANA KAKAN  GRADE - III    M.C.M. B.Com B.Ed.
 MR. MAHADEV PIRAJI  GRADE - V    M.Sc. B.Ed.
 Anjali Pramod Akolkar  HOD English (Primary)    M.A. B.Ed. CTET
 Anuradha Niranjan Khot  English Asst Teacher    B.A. B.Ed.
 Asha Nanasaheb Khade  English Asst Teacher    M.A. B.Ed.
 Parina Pravin Tripathi  English Asst Teacher
 Suseela Joseph  English Asst Teacher    B.A. B.Ed.
 Rupali Manikarao Desai  English Asst Teacher    B.Sc. B.Ed.
 Suraj Appasaheb Koli  English Asst Teacher    B.A. B.Ed.
 Vaijnath Parashram Kamble  English Asst Teacher    M.A. B.Ed.
 Sridhar Adharapurapu  HOD Maths (Secondary)
 Varsha Milind Sale  Maths Asst Teacher    B.Com
 Renu Sarang Karande  Maths Asst Teacher    B.Sc.(Biotech) B.Ed.
 Priyadarshani Satwasheel Savant   Maths Asst Teacher    M.Sc. B.Ed.
 Kirti Bhimagouda Patil  Maths Asst Teacher    B.E. (Comp.)
 Amruta Mahesh Kamat  Maths Asst Teacher    B.Sc. B.Ed.
 Padma Ratan Shinde  Maths Asst Teacher    M.Sc.
 Mahadev Subhash Piraji  Maths Asst Teacher    M.Sc. B.Ed.
 Raghavendra B M  Maths Asst Teacher    B.E. (CS)
 Sasi Krishnan  HOD Social Science (Secondary)
 Diptee Kaushik Shah  SST Asst Teacher    M.A. B.Ed.
 Namrata Vinay Mhetre  SST Asst Teacher    B.A. B.Ed.
 Gayatri Deepak Jadhav  SST Asst Teacher    M.C.A.
 Arpita Paul  SST Asst Teacher    M.A. B.Ed.
 Mohini Dubey  SST Asst Teacher    B.Sc. B.Ed.
 Naseema Kunhimon  SST Asst Teacher    M.A. B.Ed.
 Shubhangi Joglekar  SST Asst Teacher    B.A. B.Ed.
 Shilpa Rajendra Bhagat  HOD Science(Primary)    M.Sc. B.Ed.CTET
 Priti Phukan  Science Asst Teacher    M.A.
 Nilima Anand Suryavanshi  Science Asst Teacher    B.A. D.Ed.
 Jaya Sanjay Mane  Science Asst Teacher    B.Sc. B.Ed.
 Archana Kakani  Science Asst Teacher    M.C.M. B.Com B.Ed.
 Deepa Rahul Patil  Science Asst Teacher    M.Sc. B.Ed.
 Pooja Siddalingappa Panchakshari  Science Asst Teacher    M.Sc. B.Ed.
 Karam Babyrose Devi  Science Asst Teacher    B.Sc. D.T.Ed.
 Sharad Dadaso Pawar  HOD Hindi(Secondary)
 Savita Anil Shindepatil  Hindi Asst Teacher    M.A. B.Ed.
 Jyoti Rani Singh  Hindi Asst Teacher    B.Com. B.Ed.
 Rupali Rajendra Gondhali  Hindi Asst Teacher    M.A. B.Ed.
 Madhuri Sanjay Shinde  Hindi Asst Teacher    M.A. B.Ed. SET
 Sangita Ganpatrao Mane  Hindi Asst Teacher
 Usha Janardhan Bansode  Hindi Asst Teacher    M.A. M.Ed.
 Sandip Balasaheb Vhanale  HOD Marathi(Secondary)
 Sanjivani Sanjay Bhaskar  Marathi Asst Teacher    M.A. B.Ed.
 Jyoti Janardan Jadhav  Marathi Asst Teacher    B.A. D.Ed.
 Suvarna Sandeep Jatkar  Marathi Asst Teacher    H.Sc. D.Ed.
 Manasi Mangesh Panchal  Marathi Asst Teacher    M.A. B.Ed.
 Shahida Samir Nadaf  Marathi Asst Teacher    M.A. D.Ed.
 Deepa Vasudev Kulkarni  Kannada Asst Teacher    M.A. B.Ed.
 Dnyaneshwar Koshti  HOD Sanskrit (Secondary)
 Prashant Vijay Patil  Sanskrit Asst Teacher    B.A. B.Ed.
 Satran  HOD French (Secondary)
 Allegresse Niyonkuru  French Asst Teacher    B.Com.
 Manjusha Manju Adharapurapu  G.K Teacher    B.Sc. B.Ed.
 Ajit Madhukar Gavali  HOD IT(Secondary)
 Netravati  Computer Teacher    B.E.(CS)
 Sree Gowri M  Computer Teacher    M.C.A.
 Krushna Ganesh Khatri  Dance Master    B.Com , HipHop Diploma
 Kuntal Mukherjee  Music Teacher
 Priyanka Chakrborthy Mukherjee  Music Teacher
 Anil Jayvant Shindepatil  HOD Art    MFA. GD Art,A.M.
 Niwas Nivrutti Patil  Art Teacher    ATD. GD. Art
 Samina Humayun Mujawar  Art Teacher    GD. Art
 Rejendra Chandrasingh Shinde  Art Teacher
 Pratap Suresh Gaikwad  Art Teacher
 Shweta Balasaheb Patil  Counselor